Worthing Pavilion Bowling Club Ltd


Rinks must be prebooked, on-line or email the Greenranger at greenranger@wpavilionbc.club * - - * This site will be changing as the site is developed. * - - * Thank you for your patience.
Club Fixtures of Worthing Pavilion Bowling Club Ltd

Club Fixtures 21/04/22 to 29/09/2022 

Updated 09/Jun/22 09:40  

Date Time Description Gender Rinks Dress Food
 23 Apr 22 
 14:00 
 First Opening Drive
 X 
12H
W
 
 26 Apr 22 
 14:00 
 Second Opening Drive
 X 
12H
W
 
 26 Apr 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v RAFA Bognor
 X 
4H
 
 
 28 Apr 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers Roll up
 M 
6H
 
 
 03 May 22 
 13:30 
 Sussex v Essex
 
6H
 
T/B
 03 May 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Pulborough
 X 
5H
 
 
 05 May 22 
 14:00 
 Grasshoppers v Tarring
 X 
5H
 
 
 06 May 22 
 14:00 
 Brodie Team A v Marine Gdns
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 10 May 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Southbourne
 X 
4H
W
 
 14 May 22 
 10:00 
 Sussex Trials
 X 
6H
W
 
 14 May 22 
 14:00 
 Shoreham (Friendly) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 17 May 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Pavilion
 X 
5H
 
 
 19 May 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Fishbourne
 X 
5H
 
 
 21 May 22 
 14:00 
 Shoreham (Friendly) Home
 X 
4
W
T/B
 21 May 22 
 14:00 
 Sussex Men HCL2 v Bowls Surrey
 M 
4
W
T/B
 22 May 22 
 10:00 
 Norfolk (Bulls)
 M 
4
W
T/B
 24 May 22 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory - Brodie (A Team)
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 24 May 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Marine Gardens
 X 
5H
 
 
 27 May 22 
 14:00 
 Horsham (Friendship Cup)
 X 
6A
W
T/B
 28 May 22 
 
 Arudel (Friendly)
 X 
6T
W
T/B
 28 May 22 
 11:00 
 Sussex HCL2 v Surrey
 M 
6H
W
 
 28 May 22 
 14:00 
 Lancing (Stracey)
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 29 May 22 
 14:00 
 Norfolk (Bears) Away
 M 
4L
W
T/B
 31 May 22 
 14:00 
 Maltravers (Stracey)
 X 
4
W
T/B
 31 May 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v West Sussex Tourists
 X 
6
 
 
 02 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory (Stracey)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 04 Jun 22 
 
 Top Club Ladies
 L 
 
W
 
 04 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory (Bulls) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 05 Jun 22 
 10:00 
 Goring (Bulls) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 05 Jun 22 
 10:00 
 Southbourne (Bears)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 06 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Lancing - Brodie (A Team) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 07 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Steyning (Friendly) Away
 L 
3T
W
T/B
 07 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Arundel
 X 
5H
 
 
 09 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Henfield
 X 
5H
 
 
 11 Jun 22 
 
 Top Club Ladies
 L 
 
W
 
 11 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Maltravers (Stracey)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 11 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory (Bears) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 13 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Popes Mead (Friendly) Away
 X 
5T
W
T/B
 14 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Worthing - Brodie (A Team)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 14 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Chichester
 X 
6H
 
 
 16 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Goring Spitfires - Brodie (A Team) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 16 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Steyning
 X 
4H
 
 
 19 Jun 22 
 10:00 
 Southbourne (Bulls) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 19 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Worthing (Bears)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 21 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Crablands RED Away
 L 
2L
W
T/B
 21 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Petworth
 X 
5H
 
 
 22 Jun 22 
 13:30 
 Sussex v Hampshire
 L 
6
W
 
 22 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory (Stracey) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 23 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Double Rink Ladies
 L 
1H 1A
W
 
 23 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v East Preston
 X 
6H
 
 
 26 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Worthing (Bulls) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 27 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Sussex VP's
 M 
6H
W
 
 28 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Goring Hurricanes - Brodie (A Team) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 28 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Grasshoppers Pairs Competition
 X 
6H
 
 
 29 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Goring Manor (Stracey) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 30 Jun 22 
 14:00 
 Double Rink Ladies
 L 
1H 1A
W
 
 30 Jun 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Maltravers
 X 
4H
 
 
 02 Jul 22 
 
 Top Club Ladies
 L 
 
 
 
 02 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Chichester (Bears) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 03 Jul 22 
 
 Pavilion Bulls (Bears)
 M 
4
W
T/B
 05 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Norfolk Ladies
 L 
2L 1F
W
T/B
 06 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Goring Hurricanes - Brodie (A Team)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 07 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Double Rink Ladies
 L 
1H 1A
W
 
 08 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Billingham League
 
6
 
 
 08 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Marine Gardens - Brodie (Team A) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 08 Jul 22 
 18:00 
 Chichester (Bulls)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 09 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Southwick (Friendly)
 X 
3T
W
T/B
 10 Jul 22 
 10:00 
 Goring (Bears)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 12 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Bognor Regis Ladies
 L 
2L 1F
W
T/B
 13 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Marine Gardens (Stracey) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 14 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Double Rink Ladies
 L 
 
 
 
 15 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Horsham (Friendship Cup)
 X 
6H
W
T/B
 15 Jul 22 
 18:00 
 Goring (Bears) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 16 Jul 22 
 
 Top Club Zone Final Ladies
 L 
 
 
 
 16 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Maltravers - Brodies (A Team) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 17 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Chichester (Bulls) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 17 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Henfield (Friendly) Whites
 X 
5T
W
T/B
 19 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Pavilion Men v Ladies
 X 
6T
W
T/B
 21 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Double Rink Ladies Zone Final
 L 
 
 
 
 23 Jul 22 
 10:00 
 Worthing (Bulls)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 23 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Chichester (Bears) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 24 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Popes Mead Away
 X 
5T
W
T/B
 25 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Southwick (Friendly) Whites
 X 
3T
W
T/B
 26 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Crablands Ladies
 L 
2L
W
T/B
 27 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Marine Gardens (Stracey)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 29 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Grasshoppers v Bognor
 X 
6H
 
 
 29 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 VP Billingham League
 
4
 
 
 30 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Lancing - Brodie (A team)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 30 Jul 22 
 14:00 
 Stoke Park
 
6
 
 
 31 Jul 22 
 10:00 
 Pavilion Bulls (Bears)
 M 
4
W
T/B
 04 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Norfolk Ladies Away
 L 
2L 1F
W
T/B
 05 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Pullen Cup
 
4
 
 
 06 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Tarring Priory (Bears)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 07 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Southbourne (Bulls)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 07 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Worthing (Bears)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 09 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Crablands Ladies
 L 
2L
W
T/B
 09 Aug 22 
 18:00 
 Grasshoppers v Pavilion
 X 
5T
 
 
 11 Aug 22 
 
 Grasshoppers Triples Competition
 
 
 
 
 12 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Goring Spitfires - Brodie (A team)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 13 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Tarring Priory (Bulls)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 16 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Middleton Ladies
 L 
2L
W
T/B
 16 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 West Sussex Tourists
 M 
6H
W
 
 17 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Sussex Masonic (Friendly)
 X 
4T
W
T/B
 18 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Lancing (Stracey)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 20 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Double Rink Final (Ladies)
 L 
A
W
 
 20 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Top Club Final (Ladies)
 L 
A
W
 
 20 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Norfolk (Bulls) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 21 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Norfolk (Bears)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 23 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Crablands Ladies Away
 L 
2L
W
T/B
 23 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Grasshoppers v Met Police
 X 
6T
 
 
 24 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Goring Manor (Stracey)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 25 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Bognor Regis Ladies Away
 L 
2L 1F
W
T/B
 25 Aug 22 
 17:30 
 Grasshoppers v Sutton
 X 
4H
 
 
 26 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Maltravers - Brodie (A team)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 27 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Goring (Bulls)
 M 
4H
W
T/B
 28 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Southbourne (Bears) Away
 M 
4A
W
T/B
 29 Aug 22 
 10:00 
 Wiggies Plate
 
12
 
 
 30 Aug 22 
 14:00 
 Steyning Ladies
 L 
3T
W
T/B
 01 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Middleton Ladies
 L 
2L
W
T/B
 02 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Pullen Cup
 
6
 
 
 03 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Club Finals Weekend
 
 
 
 
 04 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Club Finals Weekend
 
 
 
 
 06 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Luton Co-op (Friendly)
 X 
7
W
 
 07 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Banks Bowling Association (Friendly)
 X 
6
G
M
 08 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Grasshoppers v Storrington
 X 
5H
 
 
 08 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Worthing - Brodie (A team) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 12 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Grasshoppers v Norfolk
 X 
5H
 
 
 14 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 GS&M League Presentation Day
 L 
6
W
 
 14 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Preston (Friendly) Away
 X 
4A
W
T/B
 16 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Tarring Priory - Brodie (A team)
 X 
4H
W
T/B
 17 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Green Keepers benefit
 X 
6H
G
T/B
 18 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 West Sussex Bowls League Finals
 M 
12H
W
M
 19 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Warwick Davis Open
 
12H
 
 
 20 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Warwick Davis Open
 
12H
 
 
 21 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Warwick Davis Open
 
12H
 
 
 22 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Warwick Davis Open
 
12H
 
 
 23 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Warwick Davis Open
 
12H
 
 
 24 Sep 22 
 10:00 
 Warwick Davis Open
 
12H
 
 
 25 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Opening Drive
 M 
6H
W
 
 28 Sep 22 
 14:00 
 Arundel (Friendly)
 X 
6T
W
T/B